Villages of Adigeni municipality will connect the regional center by rehabilitated road
Roads Department at the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure has completed rehabilitation of Mlashe-Mokhe-Dertseli road (11.3 kilometer section). Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia, Nodar Javakhishvili visited rehabilitated road together with the chairman of the Roads Department, Giorgi Seturidze.
The noted road connects the villages Mlashe, Mokhe, Dertselsa and Chechla to the district center of Adigeni municipality. Within the frameworks of the project the road surface and the bridge (located on the section) have been rehabilitated. In addition culverts, retaining walls,  ditches, gabions, connections to the local roads and junctions, traffic signs, safety barriers and road markings have been arranged.
The project was implemented by the financial support of the World Bank, within the frameworks of the III project of national and local road rehabilitation  (SLRP III) and its cost was 6 million 428 thousand GEL.