Czech delegation is interested in infrastructure projects planned in Georgia
Today, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic Marta Novakova, Vice President of Chamber of Commerce Borivoje Minar and representatives of more than 20 Czech business-companies visited the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure. Guests were received by Deputy Minister Grigol Katsia, Deputy Chairman of Roads Department Levan Kupatashvili and Deputy Director of United Water Supply Company Maia Gikoshvili.
Marta Novakova and representatives of Czech business-companies are interested in ongoing and planned infrastructure projects in Georgia.
Georgian side provided guests with complete information regarding the roads and arrangements to be carried out within construction-rehabilitation of water supply and drainage systems.
In addition, they discussed rules and regulations of participation in the bidding. Georgian-Czech business-forum was held in Tbilisi today, aiming to improve economic cooperation between the two countries.